CJLY
Programme Guide
April 28 - August 22, 2008


Use your browser's refresh or reload function to ensure viewing the most current version
All times indicated are Pacific Standard Time, (UTC - 8 hours)


A .pdf version of our printed schedule is available here
cjly - april to august 2008 schedule - front
cjly - april to august 2008 schedule - back (with show descriptions)

monday tuesday wednesday thursday friday saturday sunday
6:00-7:00
Democracy Now
7:00-8:00
New Internationalist
7:00-7:30
WINGS
7:00-7:30
Uncle Don Reads the News
7:00-7:30
Counterspin
7:00-8:00
Giant Steps
7:00-8:00
Hammond Eggs
7:00-9:00
Wine Dark Sea
7:30-9:00
Nelson Before Nine
8:00-8:30
World Report
8:00-9:00
By The People
8:00-9:00
Lincoln Center Chamber Music
8:30-9:00
KCR Stories
9:00-10:00
Democracy Now
9:00-9:30
Kiddie Korousel
9:00-10:00
The Ecocentric
9:30-10:00
KCR Stories
10:00-11:00
Old Time Radio
10:00-11:00
Art and Times of the Guitar
10:00-12:00
Pickin' & Grinnin'
10:00-12:00
AfroBeat
10:00-11:00
Canadian Voices
10:00-12:00
Pickin' & Grinnin'
10:00-11:00
Canadian Voices
11:00-12:00
Johnny O's Rock & Roll
11:00-12:00
Pucker Up
11:00-12:00
Reverie
11:00-12:00
Universal Traveller
12:00-1:00
Deconstructing Dinner
12:00-1:00
Ion Film
12:00-1:00
The Rank and File Voice
12:00-1:00
Alternative Radio
12:00-1:00
Debuts and Encores
12:00-12:30
Uncle Don Reads the News
12:00-1:00
Open Wide
12:30-1:00
This Way Out
1:00-2:00
An Aromatherapy Garden
1:00-2:00
The Ecocentric
1:00-2:00
Secrets Behind it All
1:00-2:00
Art of the Song
1:00-2:00
History's Hour
1:00-3:00
Mad For Trad
1:00-2:00
Snippets of Life
2:00-3:00
The Eclectic Influence
2:00-2:30
Buck n' Law
2:00-4:00
Mad for Trad
2:00-4:00
Make Room for the Blues
2:00-3:00
Whatever
2:00-3:00
Chicago Chamber Musicians
2:30-3:00
Alert Radio
3:00-4:00
The Bogside
3:00-5:00
Straight, no Chaser
3:00-4:00
Zen Riot
3:00-5:00
Break the Stereo
3:00-4:00
Alternative Radio
4:00-5:00
Art and Times of the Guitar
4:00-5:00
Spirits' Path
4:00-5:00
Giant Steps
4:00-5:00
Years for Fears
4:00-5:00
Leave it to Cleaver
5:00-6:00
Liner Notes
5:00-6:00
Nelson Before Nine
5:00-6:00
By The People
5:00-6:00
Tracks on Wax
5:00-6:00
Pure Country
6:00-6:30
World Report
6:00-6:30
What's the Word
6:00-7:00
Hammond Eggs
6:00-7:00
Deconstructing Dinner
6:00-7:00
Ion Film
6:00-7:00
The Shortcut
6:00-7:00
Chaos Hour
6:30-7:00
Bioneers
6:30-7:30
Japanese Musiquest
7:00-8:00
Sinixt Radio / / Latin Lounge
7:00-8:00
Artists on Tour
7:00-8:00
Licorice Allsorts
7:00-9:00
Make Room for the Blues
7:00-9:00
Live and Let Live
7:00-8:00
Just So You Know
7:30-8:00
Odoble Books
8:00-10:00
The Wine Dark Sea
8:00-9:00
Peers R Here
8:00-10:00
Water Falling on Plastic
8:00-10:00
Free Range / / Alternative to What
8:00-10:00
Earth Vibes
9:00-11:00
Mountains and Valleys
9:00-10:00
Soul Rebel / / Kootenay Review
9:00-10:00
Aural Improbabilities / / D3 Squared
10:00-11:00
Funkytown
10:00-11:00
MangoLand
10:00-12:00
The Norm L
10:00-12:00
The Reggae Train
10:00-11:00
Happy Hour
10:00-12:00
Fane of the Cosmos
11:00-12:00
Hour of Slack
11:00-12:00
Automation
11:00-12:00
All Your Bass
11:00-12:00
Burning Chrome